We don’t work in silos.

Everything in Nature is connected. So, too, are the disciplines that inform our work.

We have purposefully built an interdisciplinary staff of practitioners who transcend the boundaries of their respective fields. Fueled by knowledge and driven by passion, each one of us is committed to a healthier, more just and sustainable world.

Lauren Anderson

Construction Coordinator

Miguel Arteaga

Ecological Restoration Construction Supervisor

Bryan Arvai PE, LEED AP

Water Resources Engineer

Katherine Bartter

Executive Assistant

George Battersby PE

Water Resources Engineer

Joe Berg CERP, PWS, CSE

Senior Ecologist, Practice Leader

Keith Bowers FASLA, PLA, PWS

Landscape Architect/Restoration Ecologist, Southeast Atlantic Bioregion Team Leader, President and Founder

Ted Brown PE, LEED AP

Senior Water Resources Engineer, Practice Leader

Claudia Browne

Senior Water Resources Specialist/Ecologist, Southern Rocky Mountain Bioregion Team Leader

Tristan Burwell

CADD Manager

Olin Christy

Senior Engineering Technician

Jim Cooper PLA, ASLA, PWS

Senior Landscape Architect

Tanaira Cullens

Environmental Scientist

Kevin Dahms PE

Water Resources Engineer

Tom Denbow

Senior Scientist

Jennifer Dowdell ASLA, LEED AP

Senior Landscape Ecological Designer & Planner

Aiman Duckworth PLA, LEED AP

Landscape Architect/Urban Ecologist

Erin English PE, LEED AP

Senior Engineer, Practice Leader

Jim Favret

Construction Coordinator

Lisa Feather

Staff Accountant

Adam Feuerstein CPA

Operations Team Leader

Meghan Gloyd PE

Water Resources Engineer

Kevin Grieser CERP

Landscape Ecologist

Crystal Grinnell PE, PLA, LEED AP

Water Resources Engineer, Landscape Architect

Suzanne Hoehne CE

Environmental Engineer

Matt Koozer CPESC

Senior Restoration Ecologist, Construction Mgr.

Michael Lighthiser PE, LEED AP

Ecological Engineer

Brett Long PE

Water Resources Engineer

Lee Mallonée PLA

Senior Landscape Architect

Chris Matroniano

Controller

Jennifer Zielinski Missett PE

Senior Water Resources Engineer, Chesapeake/Delaware Bays Bioregion Team Leader

Pete Muñoz PE, LEED AP

Senior Engineer, Practice Leader

Amy Nelson

Senior Writer

Jessica Hardesty Norris PhD

Conservation Biologist

Kevin Nunnery PhD, LSS, LEED AP

Senior Ecologist

Justin Park PLA, ASLA, LEED Green Associate

Landscape Architect

Rose Marie Price

Office Administrator, Project Management Assistant

Quinn Caralle

Administrative Assistant

Sarah Roberts

Senior Environmental Scientist

Juan Rovalo PWS, EcoDistricts AP™

Senior Ecologist & Integrated Design Specialist

Andi Rutherford PLA, SITES AP, EcoDistricts AP™

Landscape Architect

Bryon Salladin

Senior Environmental Scientist SAF Certified Forester® ISA Certified Arborist™

Tyler Schlachter

Geographer

Susan Sherrod PhD, CE, CERP

Ecologist

Carson Smith EIT

Water Resources Engineer

Vince Sortman

Senior Fluvial Geomorphologist

Elena Stachew

University of Akron Biomimicry PhD Fellow

Doug Streaker PE

Senior Water Resources Engineer

Chris Streb PE, LEED AP

Senior Ecological Engineer, Practice Leader

Katie Talley PE

Water Resources Engineer

Susan Thamavong

Project Accountant

Mike Trumbauer

Senior Restoration Ecologist

Jacques Varvel

Ecological Restoration Specialist

James Way Associate AIA

Proposal Director

Rachel Whiteheart PE

Water Resources Engineer

Rebecca Winer-Skonovd

Senior Environmental Scientist

Shayla Woodhouse

Project Designer

Greg Zuknick CERP

Environmental Scientist

Laura Wildman PE

Senior Engineer, Practice Lead

Team

Job Openings

No current positions available

Learn More