We don’t work in silos.

Everything in Nature is connected. So, too, are the disciplines that inform our work.

We have purposefully built an interdisciplinary staff of practitioners who transcend the boundaries of their respective fields. Fueled by knowledge and driven by passion, each one of us is committed to a healthier, more just and sustainable world.

Adam Feuerstein CPA

Operations Team Leader

Aiman Duckworth PLA, LEED AP

Senior Landscape Architect/Urban Ecologist

Amy Nelson

Marketing Communications Director

Brett Long PE

Senior Water Resources Engineer

Brooke Marshall

Proposal Coordinator

Bryan Arvai PE, LEED AP

Senior Water Resources Engineer

Bryon Salladin

Senior Environmental Scientist SAF Certified Forester® ISA Certified Arborist™

Chris Matroniano

Controller

Chris Rehak

Geospatial Manager & Data Scientist

Chris Streb PE, LEED AP

Senior Ecological Engineer, Practice Leader

Claudia Browne

Senior Water Resources Specialist/Ecologist, Southern Rocky Mountain Bioregion Team Leader, Western Bioregions Operations Leader

Crystal Grinnell PE, PLA, LEED AP

Water Resources Engineer, Landscape Architect

Danielle Ursprung

Integrated Water Resources Engineer

Doug Streaker PE

Principal Engineer

Elena Stachew

University of Akron Biomimicry PhD Fellow

Erin English PE, LEED AP

Senior Engineer, Practice Leader

Erin Mundorf

Water Resources Engineer

George Battersby PE

Water Resources Engineer

Greg Zuknick CERP

Environmental Scientist

Hanna Harper

Geospatial Analyst & Environmental Scientist

Jacques Varvel

Ecological Restoration Specialist

James Way Associate AIA

Proposal Director

Jeff Payson

Construction Project Team Leader

Jennifer Dowdell ASLA, LEED AP

Senior Landscape Ecological Designer & Planner

Jennifer Zielinski Missett PE

Senior Water Resources Engineer, Eastern Bioregions Operations Leader

Jessica Hardesty Norris PhD

Conservation Biologist

Jim Cooper PLA, ASLA, PWS

Senior Landscape Architect

Jim Favret DBIA

Construction Coordinator

Joe Berg CERP, PWS, CSE

Senior Ecologist, Practice Leader

Justin Park PLA, ASLA, LEED Green Associate

Landscape Architect

Katherine Bartter

People & Culture Team Leader

Katie Talley PE

Water Resources Engineer

Keith Bowers FASLA, PLA, PWS

Landscape Architect/Restoration Ecologist, Southeast Atlantic Bioregion Team Leader, President and Founder

Kevin Dahms PE

Water Resources Engineer

Kevin Grieser CERP

Landscape Ecologist, Great Lakes Bioregion Team Leader

Kevin Nunnery PhD, LSS, LEED AP

Senior Ecologist

Laura Wildman PE

Senior Engineer, Practice Lead

Lee Mallonée PLA

Senior Landscape Architect

Lisa Feather

Staff Accountant

Matt Koozer CPESC

Senior Restoration Ecologist, Construction Mgr.

Meghan Gloyd PE

Senior Water Resources Engineer

Michael Lighthiser PE, LEED AP

Principal Engineer

Michael Peterson

Construction Operations Team Leader

Miguel Arteaga

Ecological Restoration Construction Supervisor

Mike Trumbauer CERP

Senior Restoration Ecologist, Chesapeake/Delaware Bays Bioregion Team Leader

Miranda Lepek

Water Resources Engineer

Olin Christy

Senior Engineering Technician

Pete Muñoz PE, LEED AP

Senior Engineer, Practice Leader

Quinn Caralle

Administrative Assistant

Rebecca Winer-Skonovd

Senior Environmental Scientist, Senior Project Manager

Rose Marie Price

Office Administrator, Project Management Assistant

Sarah Emrich, EIT, LEED Green Associate, ECODISTRICTS AP™

Water Resources Engineer

Sarah Roberts

Senior Environmental Scientist

Sera Fleishman

Water Resources Engineer

Shayla Woodhouse

Project Designer

Susan Sherrod PhD, CE, CERP

Senior Ecologist

Suzanne Hoehne CE

Senior Ecological Designer

Tanaira Cullens

Environmental Scientist

Ted Brown PE, LEED AP

Senior Water Resources Engineer, Practice Leader

Tom Denbow

Senior Scientist

Tristan Burwell

CADD Manager

Vince Sortman

Senior Fluvial Geomorphologist

Team

Job Openings

Environmental or Wastewater Engineer

Southwest Basin & Range Bioregion

Learn More

Restoration Ecologist

Southeast Atlantic Bioregion

Learn More

Project Accountant/Analyst

Chesapeake & Delaware Bays Bioregion

Learn More

Bioregional Office Manager

Chesapeake/Delaware Bays Bioregion

Learn More